This "Privacy Policy" regulates the use of your personal data by the company 100% Sisters SPRL whose offices are located at 32 route de genval, 1380 Ohain, Belgium and under company number 0890033891.

Please read this "Privacy Policy" carefully as it contains essential information on how we use your personal data and the cookies used. By using this site (accessible at www.100pour100sisters.com ), you declare that you have read our "Privacy Policy" and accept its contents.

 

Article 1 - General

1.1. 100% Sisters is in accordance with the Privacy Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the use of personal data, as amended by the Law of 11 December 1998, as well as the anti-spam provisions referred to in Book XII of the Belgian Code on Economic Law concerning the law on the electronic economy.

1.2. 100% Sisters also complies with the European Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR").

1.3 By using our website, 100% Sisters is responsible for your personal data as declared by the Commission for the Protection of Privacy with regard to the use of personal data. 

Article 2 - Personal data

2.1. Personal data that you communicate to us:

  • Category 1, without registration: your IP address;

  • Category 2: your surname, first name, e-mail address, telephone number, and the personal data you provide when you send us a message via our contact section;

  • Category 3: when you subscribe to our newsletter: your e-mail address;

  • Category 4: via cookies: we do not use cookies at this time.

2.2. 100% Sisters may collect your data (Personal Data) in different ways:

a. Through the use of cookies (see below);
b. When you provide us with your personal data for the purpose of using the services on our website; (newsletter, contact...)


2.3. The site may use cookies in the future to collect further personal data.

For provisions concerning the use of cookies, please refer to Article 9.

Article 3 - Purposes of use

3.1 General objective:

100% Sisters only uses the Personal Data collected for the following purposes:
  • Category 1: the maintenance and improvement of this site and the integration of Personal Data into anonymous statistics, where the identity of a specific person or company cannot be determined, for legitimate purposes of continuous improvement of the site's services;
  • Category 2: to send you newsletters and provide you with targeted information with your explicit permission received in advance, as required by law;
  • Category 3: to respond to your messages via our contact section. 
  • Category 4: defined cookies, with your explicit permission received in advance as required by law;
You are not obliged to provide us with your Personal Data, but you should understand that we may not be able to provide certain services if you refuse to do so.


3.2 Direct Marketing:

Personal Data may be used for direct marketing purposes. This data is only collected if we receive your explicit permission ("opt-in").
If you are already registered on our mailing list, we may use the data you provide to keep you informed about 100% Sisters, our services and products, as well as invite you to our events.
You can unsubscribe at any time, without justification and at no cost, by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each e-mail.

3.3. Transfer to a third party:

In the event of a reorganisation or transfer of 100% Sisters activities, or in the event that 100% Sisters goes bankrupt, your data may be transferred to the new entity or third party to which the 100% Sisters activities have been transferred in whole or in part.
100% Sisters will endeavour to inform you that we will transfer your data to such third parties, but you acknowledge that this may not always be technically or commercially feasible in certain circumstances.
100% Sisters will not sell, rent or distribute your Personal Information to third parties, except as set out below or with your prior consent.

3.4. Legal requirements:

On rare occasions, 100% Sisters may disclose your Personal Information as a result of a court order or to comply with mandatory laws or regulations. 100% Sisters will make reasonable efforts to notify you in advance, unless otherwise required by law. 

 

Article 4 - Duration of use

We store and use your personal data for a necessary period of time depending on the purpose of use and the contractual relationship between you and 100% Sisters. We retain the data you have provided to us for as long as you have an account on our site and thereafter in the event that you have any questions or complaints in relation to our services, notwithstanding any longer retention period that we are required to observe in accordance with the law for which we are responsible. In some cases, you may ask us to delete your data as explained below. After you have finished using our services, we may store your data in an aggregated and anonymous format. You may not delete your account but we may no longer use your information.

Article 5 - Your rights

5.1. Right of access and information:

You have the right to receive free access to your personal data at any time, as well as to be informed of the use we make of it.


5.2. Right of improvement, deletion and limitation of use:

You are free to decide not to provide your personal data to 100% Sisters.
You also have the right to request correction or deletion of your personal data.
You acknowledge that if you refuse to provide or request the deletion of your personal data, certain services on the website will no longer be accessible to you. You may also request to limit the use of your personal data.

5.3. Right to contest:

You also have the right to object to the use of your personal data for serious and legitimate reasons.
In addition, you always have the right to object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes; in this case you do not have to provide a reason for this request.


5.4. Right to data portability:

You have the right to request that we provide you with your personal data which we use in a structured, standard and readable format and/or to request us to transfer your data to a data controller.


5.5. Right of withdrawal of consent:

Insofar as the use of your data is carried out with your prior consent, you have the right to withdraw your permission.


5.6. Exercise of your rights:

You can exercise your rights by contacting us, either by e-mail at 100pour100sisters@gmail.com or by post to our company address, and always provide us with a copy of your identity document so that we can verify that the request comes from you.


5.7. Automatic decisions and profiling:

The use of your personal data may include profiling and automatic decisions but always in accordance with the laws set out in the GDPR.


5.8. Right to complain:

You have the right to complain to the Belgian Private Commission: Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Rue des Presses 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel +32 (0) 2 274 48 00, Fax +32 (0) 2 274 48 35, e-mail: commission@privacycommission.be.
This right is without prejudice to possible legal action if you suffer damage as a result of the use of your personal data, you can bring a civil court action.

Article 6 - Security and confidentiality

6.1. We have developed appropriate security measures at technical and organisational levels to prevent the destruction, loss, falsification, alteration, unauthorised access or erroneous notification to third parties of personal data as well as any other illegal use of data.
6.2. In any event, 100% Sisters cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the incorrect or abusive use of personal data by a third party.
6.3. By visiting our site, you comply with the security rules at all times, for example by avoiding any unauthorised access to your account and password. You are therefore solely responsible for the use made of the site, your computer, your IP address and your identification data, as well as their confidentiality.

Article 7 - Access by third parties

7.1. For the purpose of using your personal data, we may provide access to your data to our employees and designated persons.
7.2. We ensure a similar level of protection by establishing contractual obligations, which are enforceable against these employees and designated persons as provided for in the GDPR.

Article 8 - Declaration of the Commission de la Protection de la Vie Privée (Privacy Commission)

For the use of personal data, a declaration has been issued by the Commission for the Protection of Privacy. You can contact this Commission at the following address:
Commission for the Protection of Privacy
Drukpersstraat, 35
1000 Brussels
+32 (0) 2 274 48 00
+32 (0) 2 274 48 35
commission@privacycommission.be 

Article 9 - Cookies

9.1. What are cookies?

A "cookie" is a small file sent by 100% Sisters server and placed on the hard drive of your computer. The information stored on these cookies can only be read by us and only for the duration of the visit to the website.

9.2. Why do we use cookies?

Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to distinguish your usage preferences from those of other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a better user experience when you visit our website and also allows us to optimize our website.

As a result of recent legislative changes, all websites aimed at certain parts of the European Union are required to request your consent for the use or storage of cookies and similar technologies on your computers or mobile devices. This cookie policy gives you clear and complete information about the cookies we use and their purpose.

9.3. Types of cookies:

Although there are different types of cookies, distinguished in terms of functionality, origin or storage period, the legislation mainly distinguishes between functional or technically necessary cookies on the one hand and all other cookies on the other.

The website does not use any cookies at the moment.
For cookies placed by third parties (including Google Analytics) we refer you to the statements that these parties give on their respective websites. Please note: we do not exert any influence on the content of these statements, nor on the content of the cookies of these third parties: Google Analytics cookies


9.4. Your permission:

On your first visit to our website you will be asked to accept our different types of cookies. You can allow or deny category by category of cookies. You can change the cookie settings for our website at any time via the hyperlink at the bottom of our website and thus revoke your consent.
You can refuse the installation of these cookies by choosing "refuse cookies" when using the website for the first time in the pop-up window.
You can also refuse or block cookies by changing the configuration parameters of your navigation system. Disabling cookies may mean that you cannot use certain features of the website.
If you have any further questions or comments regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us, either by e-mail to 100pour100sisters@gmail.com or by post to 100% Sisters (Route de Genval 32, 1380 Ohain - Belgium), or by using the part " Contact us "on the website.
More information about cookies can also be found at: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/